Prince Imperial (USA)
Prince Imperial is a 10-time winner from 46 starts who has scored six times over 2m1f – 2m4f. He won a Class 4 handicap hurdle at Warwick on good ground in Apr 2025 off an official rating of 122 and has also won twice at Chelmsford City on the all-weather. The gelding led in his last run at Worcester in Jul 2026 when he finished seventh of seven in a Class 5 handicap hurdle off a mark of 105. He is 24lb below his highest ever mark of 129.
- 10–46Wins / Runs
- 21.7%Strike rate
- 16 (34.8%)Placed
- +12.83£1 level staken=46 at SP
- 1.59Fair A/E n=46 · 1.40 incl. margin
- 129Highest OR
- 56dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 141
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 11 | 141A | 100 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 134C | 109 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 75A | 73.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 11 | 141A | 100 | 1 run · — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 134C | 100.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 7 | 111C | 67 | — |
| Soft | 5 | 124C | 95 | — |
| Good | 5 | 91C | 72 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 107A | 98 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 11 | 124C | 91 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 111C | 71 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 106A | 98 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 46 runs looked at, 7 have no figure: did not complete (4) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (3).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 39 figures from 46 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 16 analysed runs since Aug 2024
- Led 7 (44%) · 3 wins
- Held up 4 (25%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 3 (19%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 2 (13%) · 1 win
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,527 runs since May 2016 (879 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 269.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | +8.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,280 | 259 | 20.2% | +2.2 | 1 from 7 |
| Good | 1,915 | 362 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 3 from 18 |
| Good to Soft | 1,021 | 175 | 17.1% | −0.9 | 2 from 7 |
| Soft | 1,115 | 163 | 14.6% | −3.4 | 2 from 9 |
| Heavy | 329 | 42 | 12.8% | −5.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,852 | 350 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 2 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 65 | 11 | 16.9% | −1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,265 | 236 | 18.7% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,981 | 372 | 18.8% | +0.8 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,882 | 546 | 18.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 970 | 151 | 15.6% | −2.4 | 3 from 13 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 269 | 33 | 12.3% | −5.7 | 6 from 22 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −10.9 | 0 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −18 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2016 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them First Instinct (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (First Instinct (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Instinct (GB) | 17 | 4 | 5f–6f | Group 3 |
| Variable (GB) | 4 | 2 | 1m4f | Listed |
| Contingent (GB) | 1 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Fractional (GB) | 7 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Wimpole (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Fraction (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Racine (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Equivalent (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Measure Up (USA) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 18 | 3 | 17% | −2.25 |
| Soft | 9 | 2 | 22% | +10.50 |
| Good to Soft | 7 | 2 | 29% | +4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.75 |
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 2 | 40% | +5.33 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 22 | 6 | 27% | +9.08 |
| Class 2 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Class 3 | 10 | 3 | 30% | +11.75 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Plumpton | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.75 |
| Goodwood | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 3 | 2 | 67% | +7.33 |
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Market Rasen | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Warwick | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Fontwell | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.00 |
| Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cartmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 100% | +8.50 |
| Ayr | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.25 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 22 | 6 | 27% | +9.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 13 | 3 | 23% | +8.83 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beau Morgan | 6 | 3 | 50% | +9.75 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 5 | 2 | 40% | +8.83 |
| Sean Bowen | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 3 | 1 | 33% | +5.00 |
| Tyler Heard | 3 | 2 | 67% | +9.25 |
| Philip Armson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bradley Harris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Harry Cobden | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sean Grantham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Benjamin Macey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lewis Saunders | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daryl Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brendan Powell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Tudor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ray Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis Steward | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 14 | 3 | 21% | +1.75 |
| None | 11 | 2 | 18% | +1.25 |
| Blinkers | 10 | 3 | 30% | +11.83 |
| Tongue tie + visor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.00 |
| Visor | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2025 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +4.00 |
| 2024 | 6 | 3 | 50% | +1.75 |
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2022 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.50 |
| 2021 | 8 | 3 | 38% | +8.58 |
| 2020 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +4.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 23 | 4 | 17% | −4.25 |
| Flat | 23 | 6 | 26% | +17.08 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Jul 26+55d | Worcester | Copybet Overnight Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle Race shared the early advantage - overtaken at the 4th - up with the pace - back in front after 4 out - driven and passed before the following flight then faded without further fight | 7/7 | 80 | 11-11 | 105 | 26C | 94C | Philip Armson | 100/1 |
| 22 May 26+78d | Worcester | Step Into Luxury With Purple Granite Handicap Hurdle Settled handy in the pack early - dropped back after the 9th when pressed for effort and faded fast - pulled up before three out | PU/11 | — | 11-9 | 110 | — | — | Beau Morgan | 100/1 |
| 05 Mar 26+31d | Haydock | Safer Gambling At CopyBet Handicap Hurdle Settled at the back of the field - lost touch in 6th - pulled up before the 7th | PU/13 | — | 11-5 | 114 | — | — | Philip Armson | 150/1 |
| 02 Feb 26+33d | Southwell | Golf And Gallop Package Handicap Hurdle Held up towards the back - lost touch with the field before the 5th - eased and finished early before the last two flights | PU/9 | — | 11-4 | 120 | — | — | Sean Grantham | 200/1 |
| 2025 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Dec 25+68d | Uttoxeter | Simply Logistics Handicap Hurdle Held up towards the back - urged forward from the 6th - dropped away and eased out of contention before 4 out | PU/8 | — | 11-7 | 124 | — | — | Benjamin Macey | 50/1 |
| 24 Oct 25+49d | Cheltenham | William Hill Each Way Extra Handicap Hurdle Ran on the outer - held up wide of rivals throughout - unable to improve position - well held in 15th | 15/20 | 2¾ | 11-4 | 127 | 94C | 116C | Sean Bowen | 100/1 |
| 05 Sep 25+59d | Bangor-on-Dee | Paul Ferguson Jumpers To Follow Handicap Hurdle Up with the pace - dropped back and off the bridle 4th - rallied to close the gap soon after - pressing the front two after 3 out - left behind by the first two at the last - faded towards the finish | 3/7 | 7½ | 11-7 | 128 | 96B | 124A | Lewis Saunders | 8/1 |
| 08 Jul 25+36d | Uttoxeter | Plink On The Air Rifle Range At Eaton Hall Handicap Hurdle Went straight to front and dictated matters unchallenged - overtaken approaching second last on the run home - faded thereafter to finish sixth | 6/8 | 5 | 12-0 | 129 | — | 124A | Sean Bowen | 5/1 |
| 02 Jun 25+23d | Market Rasen | Oddschecker Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) Set the pace early - urged approaching the home turn - overtaken two out - dropped to third before the last after further urging with nothing more to give - slipped to fourth on the run-in and finished 4th | 4/6 | 2¼ | 11-9 | 129 | 93A | 130B | Beau Morgan | 9/2 |
| 10 May 25+16d | Warwick | Lewis Badges 1832 Handicap Hurdle Went clear early - driven and under pressure 2 out - stayed on but caught close to the line to finish second by a short margin | 2/4 | nk | 11-9 | 127 | 105C | 126B | Beau Morgan | 2/1F |
| 24 Apr 25+171d | Warwick | Hazelton Mountford Insurance Brokers Handicap Hurdle Settled in the pack early - hit a flat spot three out and driven onward - made ground into contention around the turn - hit the front two out - stayed strong under pressure to score | 1/9 | 11-11 | 122 | 141A | 136A | Beau Morgan | 10/1 | |
| 2024 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 24+20d | Plumpton | Extech Cloud Demystifying I.T Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) Set the pace from the off - asked for effort 2f out then edged away with the second - stumbled slightly at the last - rallied gamely up the run-in to hold on | 1/5 | 11-7 | 120 | 111C | 124B | Beau Morgan | 1/4F | |
| 15 Oct 24+21d | Market Rasen | Book Boxing Day Hospitality Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) Sent to the front early before giving up the advantage 4th - untidy jumping 7th - back in command after 3 out - stumbled on landing at the last - powered away up the straight for an easy win | 1/6 | 11-2 | 119 | 100A | 126B | Beau Morgan | 5/2 | |
| 24 Sep 24+16d | Fontwell | Download The AK Bets App Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) Tracked pace early - clipped 8th and slipped back - clouted fence 3 out - pushed along in 4th - clipped again 2 out - short-lived response approaching last - held no more late | 3/5 | 2¾ | 11-7 | 120 | 134C | 124B | Sean Bowen | 6/5F |
| 08 Sep 24+37d | Fontwell | BetGoodwin New Online Casino Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) Sent to front early - lost advantage after the first before regaining command at the 7th - opened up before two out - roused approaching the last - stretched away on the run-in - eased home unchallenged | 1/9 | 11-4 | 102 | 109B | 138A | Sean Bowen | 2/1F | |
| 02 Aug 24+35d | Goodwood | Coral Goodwood Handicap Settled with the pack early - pushed along and dropped away 2f out - well held at the finish | 18/18 | 99 | 9-6 | 91 | 42C | 76C | Jason Watson | 200/1 |
| 28 Jun 24+237d | Cartmel | Louis Roederer Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) | 7/9 | 2½ | 11-1 | 105 | 89A | 98A | Bradley Harris | 6/1 |
| 2023 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 23+24d | Ascot | Grundon Waste Management Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) | 11/11 | 8 | 10-12 | 107 | 72C | 99C | Bradley Harris | 14/1 |
| 11 Oct 23+9d | Sedgefield | Paul Fergusons Jumpers To Follow Handicap Hurdle | 3/12 | 1¾ | 12-0 | 107 | 127A | 126A | Jonathan Burke | 4/1 |
| 02 Oct 23+59d | Newton Abbot | Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 3/11 | 6 | 11-0 | 107 | — | 112A | Harry Cobden | 9/4 |
| 04 Aug 23+45d | Goodwood | Coral Goodwood Handicap | 17/17 | 45 | 9-2 | 93 | 31C | 78C | Rob Hornby | 28/1 |
| 20 Jun 23+60d | Ascot | Ascot Stakes (Heritage Handicap) | 11/19 | shd | 9-6 | 94 | 71C | 78A | Rob Hornby | 100/1 |
| 21 Apr 23+47d | Newbury | Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd Silver Bar Handicap | 9/10 | 3½ | 9-13 | 96 | 54C | 82C | Pat Cosgrave | 25/1 |
| 05 Mar 23+20d | Ffos Las | DragonBet Online And On-Course Handicap Hurdle | 8/12 | 2¾ | 12-0 | 110 | 91A | 115A | Daryl Jacob | 14/1 |
| 13 Feb 23+42d | Plumpton | Placesetting Equipment Hire Handicap Hurdle | 4/6 | 4½ | 11-2 | 112 | 132B | 111B | Brendan Powell | 7/2 |
| 02 Jan 23+13d | Plumpton | Download The BetGoodwin App Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 3/12 | 8½ | 11-5 | — | 75A | 118A | Harry Cobden | 9/2 |
| 2022 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Dec 22+34d | Plumpton | Theo's Charm Memorial Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) | 2/11 | 4 | 11-0 | — | — | 129A | Jack Tudor | 10/3 |
| 16 Nov 22+21d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap | 7/8 | 5½ | 9-2 | 96 | 85C | 68C | David Egan | 13/2 |
| 26 Oct 22+18d | Nottingham | Bet At racingtv.com Handicap | 1/6 | 10-2 | 93 | 95A | 98B | Pat Cosgrave | 17/2 | |
| 08 Oct 22+21d | Newmarket | Club Godolphin Cesarewitch Handicap (Heritage Handicap) | 20/21 | 8 | 9-1 | 94 | 50C | 78C | Jim Crowley | 20/1 |
| 17 Sep 22+21d | Newmarket | Turners Cesarewitch Trial Handicap | 2/10 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 92 | 72A | 88A | Pat Cosgrave | 12/1 |
| 27 Aug 22+344d | Newmarket | Bet With Jenningsbet Handicap | 6/8 | 8 | 9-10 | 94 | 84A | 71A | Pat Cosgrave | 11/1 |
| 2021 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Sep 21+30d | Ayr | Virgin Bet Handicap | 1/4 | 9-7 | 92 | 111C | 82B | Tyler Heard | 5/4F | |
| 18 Aug 21+14d | York | Sky Bet Handicap | 6/14 | nse | 8-10 | 92 | 91C | 79A | Tyler Heard | 22/1 |
| 04 Aug 21+18d | Pontefract | tiesplanet.com - Ladies Love Guys In Ties Handicap | 1/4 | 9-3 | 89 | 106C | 89B | Tyler Heard | 9/1 | |
| 17 Jul 21+30d | Newmarket | Power Revolution Handicap | 2/5 | ¾ | 9-1 | 89 | 80C | 79B | Ray Dawson | 2/1F |
| 17 Jun 21+27d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap | 1/6 | 9-9 | 82 | 107A | 92B | Pat Cosgrave | 10/3 | |
| 21 May 21+21d | Goodwood | Best Of British Members Club Handicap | 9/13 | shd | 9-7 | 84 | 124C | 76A | Pat Dobbs | 14/1 |
| 30 Apr 21+25d | Goodwood | Levin Down Handicap | 4/7 | nk | 9-9 | 84 | 67A | 85A | David Egan | 3/1 |
| 05 Apr 21+173d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 15 To Go Queen's Prize Handicap | 4/7 | hd | 8-10 | 84 | 103A | 73A | James Doyle | 9/2 |
| 2020 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Oct 20+31d | Bath | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Div 2) | 1/8 | 9-3 | 80 | 98A | 78A | David Egan | 7/1 | |
| 13 Sep 20+22d | Bath | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap | 3/7 | 1¾ | 9-1 | 80 | 106A | 78A | Shane Kelly | 10/1 |
| 22 Aug 20+53d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Handicap | 5/11 | ¾ | 8-11 | 80 | 98A | 79A | Pat Dobbs | 7/1 |
| 30 Jun 20+266d | Doncaster | Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes (Div 1) | 11/12 | 1¼ | 9-9 | — | 63C | 67C | Louis Steward | 9/1 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 08 Oct 19+46d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet totequadpot At totesport.com Novice Stakes | 1/6 | 9-5 | — | 91A | 92B | Jim Crowley | 5/1 | |
| 23 Aug 19 | Newmarket | cjmurfitt.com British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 9/9 | 2¾ | 9-0 | — | 52C | 54C | Tom Queally | 7/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Prince Imperial won?
- Prince Imperial (USA) won 10 of 46 archived starts between 2019 and 2026, a strike rate of 21.7%. Placed 16 times in total (34.8% of starts).
- Who trains Prince Imperial?
- Prince Imperial (USA) is trained by Jake Thomas Coulson, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 16 July 2026.
- Who is Prince Imperial's sire?
- Prince Imperial (USA) is by Frankel (GB) out of Proportional (GB), whose sire is Beat Hollow.
- What going does Prince Imperial prefer?
- Prince Imperial (USA) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 5 starts (40%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Prince Imperial's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 105, from the run on 16 July 2026. The highest on record is 129.
- What is Prince Imperial's sire's record?
- Frankel (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 18% of 7,527 runs since May 2016 (879 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 12.8% from 329. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.3% from 269.
- Who are Prince Imperial's siblings?
- Out of Proportional (GB), Prince Imperial (USA) has 9 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: First Instinct (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Group 3 (First Instinct (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.