See Vermont (GB)
See Vermont (GB) is 7 from 74. Hasn't won since Aug 2017. Last raced off 56, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 7–74Wins / Runs
- 9.5%Strike rate
- 28 (37.8%)Placed
- +8.75£1 level staken=74 at SP
- 0.92Fair A/E n=74 · 0.79 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 262 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 88
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 12 | 94B | 81.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 8 | 105A | 79 | — |
| Good | 4 | 89A | 87.5 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 74A | 73 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 24 | 105A | 79 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 93A | 90 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 26 figures from 26 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 188 | 16 | 8.5% | −1.4 | 1 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 2,756 | 289 | 10.5% | +0.6 | 4 from 34 |
| Good | 2,716 | 230 | 8.5% | −1.4 | 1 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 1,413 | 121 | 8.6% | −1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,306 | 127 | 9.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 368 | 44 | 12% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 5,100 | 545 | 10.7% | +0.8 | 1 from 18 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,349 | 381 | 11.4% | +1.5 | 6 from 63 |
| 6f – 7f | 6,993 | 705 | 10.1% | +0.2 | 1 from 11 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,945 | 171 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 74 | 8.9% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 468 | 27 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 197 | 12 | 6.1% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 50 | 2 | 4% | −5.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Monarch Maid (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Monarch Maid (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Maid (GB) | 83 | 5 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Malingering (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 34 | 4 | 12% | +0.50 |
| Standard (AW) | 18 | 1 | 6% | +16.00 |
| Good | 11 | 1 | 9% | −7.75 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 58 | 6 | 10% | +18.75 |
| Class 5 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −8.00 |
| Class 7 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Musselburgh | 11 | 3 | 27% | +17.50 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 11 | 1 | 9% | +23.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Catterick | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Yarmouth | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Thirsk | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Pontefract | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Redcar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Bath | 3 | 2 | 67% | +11.25 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 63 | 6 | 10% | −14.25 |
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 1 | 9% | +23.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mulrennan | 10 | 2 | 20% | +30.50 |
| Duran Fentiman | 9 | 2 | 22% | +13.00 |
| Daniel Tudhope | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Rowan Scott | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jason Hart | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lee Newman | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Neil Farley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| P J McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Queally | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Adam Beschizza | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Gary Mahon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Neil Callan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis Steward | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Callum Rodriguez | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| R P Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Twiston-Davies | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Josh Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cam Hardie | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.25 |
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Freddie Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| L McNiff | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 46 | 5 | 11% | +14.75 |
| None | 18 | 0 | 0% | −18.00 |
| Blinkers | 10 | 2 | 20% | +12.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2017 | 18 | 2 | 11% | +4.00 |
| 2016 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −7.50 |
| 2015 | 11 | 3 | 27% | +40.00 |
| 2014 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.75 |
| 2013 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 May 18+28d | Musselburgh | Racinguk.com Handicap | 3/12 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 56 | 88A | 73A | Jason Hart | 13/2 |
| 05 Apr 18+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Voted Best Small Midlands Racecourse 2017 Handicap | 8/10 | shd | 9-8 | 51 | 69A | 60A | Jason Hart | 5/1 |
| 16 Mar 18+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap (Div 1) | 3/11 | 1½ | 9-4 | 52 | 87A | 70A | Daniel Tudhope | 9/1 |
| 04 Mar 18+20d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap | 6/10 | 2¼ | 9-12 | 52 | 55B | 51A | Luke Morris | 20/1 |
| 12 Feb 18+24d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 2) | 7/10 | nk | 9-7 | 55 | 76A | 62A | Duran Fentiman | 12/1 |
| 19 Jan 18+112d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap | 5/9 | nk | 9-12 | 58 | 66A | 69A | Duran Fentiman | 33/1 |
| 2017 · 18 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Sep 17+7d | Newcastle (AW) | St James' Park Apprentice Handicap | 4/13 | shd | 9-9 | 59 | 77B | 84A | Callum Shepherd | 12/1 |
| 22 Sep 17+6d | Newcastle (AW) | DSE Handicap | 6/13 | ½ | 9-6 | 59 | 91B | 71A | Duran Fentiman | 25/1 |
| 16 Sep 17+16d | Musselburgh | Three Hop Handicap | 8/10 | hd | 9-7 | 59 | 74A | 61A | Silvestre De Sousa | 3/1F |
| 31 Aug 17+9d | Musselburgh | Scott Coppola Electrical Distributors Handicap | 1/10 | 9-5 | 58 | 103A | 75A | Duran Fentiman | 14/1 | |
| 22 Aug 17+14d | Yarmouth | Collect Totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap | 7/9 | nk | 9-5 | 58 | 66A | 61A | Connor Beasley | 12/1 |
| 08 Aug 17+14d | Catterick | Love Property/smith & Graham Handicap | 9/10 | shd | 9-5 | 58 | 72A | 41A | Duran Fentiman | 10/1 |
| 25 Jul 17+11d | Musselburgh | Finest Collection Of Racing On Racing UK Handicap | 1/6 | 9-10 | 55 | 87A | 71B | Duran Fentiman | 6/1 | |
| 14 Jul 17+7d | Musselburgh | 100% Racing UK Profits Back To Racing Handicap | 3/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | 56 | 87A | 86A | Rowan Scott | 4/1 |
| 07 Jul 17+10d | Beverley | Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap | 3/14 | 1½ | 9-8 | 58 | 67C | 88A | Duran Fentiman | 14/1 |
| 27 Jun 17+45d | Beverley | Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap | 6/14 | ¾ | 9-11 | 58 | 80C | 70A | Rowan Scott | 12/1 |
| 13 May 17+19d | Thirsk | Alexander Kettlewell Stag Party Handicap | 11/14 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 60 | 64C | 50A | Daniel Tudhope | 7/1 |
| 24 Apr 17+12d | Pontefract | Wall Of Fame Handicap | 4/11 | 1 | 8-12 | 61 | 105A | 75A | Duran Fentiman | 20/1 |
| 12 Apr 17+15d | Catterick | Racing Again 26th April Apprentice Handicap | 5/14 | ½ | 9-7 | 62 | 79C | 95A | Louis Steward | 18/1 |
| 28 Mar 17+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap | 2/6 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 56 | 85B | 71B | Daniel Tudhope | 3/1 |
| 10 Mar 17+23d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap | 4/12 | 1 | 9-4 | 57 | 94B | 75A | Daniel Tudhope | 7/1 |
| 15 Feb 17+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 1) | 3/9 | ½ | 9-4 | 57 | 78A | 74A | Daniel Tudhope | 13/2 |
| 27 Jan 17+13d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap | 5/12 | hd | 9-5 | 58 | 94B | 71A | Daniel Tudhope | 5/1F |
| 14 Jan 17+111d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 8/11 | nk | 8-9 | 63 | 93A | 63A | Rowan Scott | 66/1 |
| 2016 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Sep 16+4d | Musselburgh | Racinguk.com/hd Apprentice Handicap | 4/8 | hd | 9-8 | 64 | 89A | 76A | Rowan Scott | 9/2 |
| 21 Sep 16+11d | Redcar | Weatherbys 'We've Got Pedigree' Handicap | 11/18 | hd | 9-1 | 64 | 79C | 62A | Paul Mulrennan | 16/1 |
| 10 Sep 16+8d | Musselburgh | Hannah Fay Handicap | 4/14 | ¾ | 9-2 | 64 | — | 75A | Lewis Edmunds | 6/1 |
| 02 Sep 16+8d | Musselburgh | Jm Architects Handicap | 2/10 | nk | 9-6 | 58 | — | 82A | Rowan Scott | 8/1 |
| 25 Aug 16+15d | Musselburgh | Racing Uk In Hd Handicap | 1/8 | 9-5 | 58 | — | 79A | Paul Mulrennan | 11/2 | |
| 10 Aug 16+17d | Bath | Happy 50th Birthday Kim Dash Handicap (Bath Summer Sprint Series Qualifier) | 5/6 | 1½ | 9-7 | 60 | — | 66B | Luke Morris | 9/2 |
| 24 Jul 16+10d | Pontefract | New Beginnings Horses Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 9-4 | 61 | — | 80A | Daniel Tudhope | 11/1 |
| 14 Jul 16+15d | Doncaster | Solutions 4 Cleaning Apprentice Handicap | 9/11 | ¾ | 9-5 | 64 | — | 60A | Callum Rodriguez | 16/1 |
| 29 Jun 16+21d | Catterick | Free Spins At 188Bet Casino Handicap | 5/6 | ¾ | 9-0 | 65 | — | 63B | R P Walsh | 8/1 |
| 08 Jun 16+6d | Beverley | Racing UK In HD Handicap (Div 1) | 6/12 | nk | 10-0 | 65 | — | 76A | Paul Mulrennan | 5/1 |
| 02 Jun 16+23d | Hamilton | Watch Racing Uk In Hd Apprentice Handicap | 3/10 | shd | 9-2 | 65 | — | 72A | Rowan Scott | 6/1 |
| 10 May 16+15d | Beverley | Annie Oxtoby Memorial Handicap | 2/12 | ¾ | 9-1 | 64 | — | 88A | Paul Mulrennan | 11/2 |
| 25 Apr 16+32d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladies Evening Friday 19th August Handicap | 3/9 | 1¼ | 10-0 | 64 | — | 75A | Tom Eaves | 12/1 |
| 24 Mar 16+208d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download New Unibet Racing App Handicap | 5/9 | nk | 9-7 | 65 | — | 76A | Paul Mulrennan | 7/1 |
| 2015 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Aug 15+17d | Beverley | totequadpot Handicap (Div 2) | 5/10 | ¾ | 9-1 | 66 | — | 79A | P J McDonald | 5/1 |
| 12 Aug 15+22d | Beverley | Rawfield And Paragon Data Handicap | 3/11 | hd | 8-13 | 64 | — | 76A | Paul Mulrennan | 7/2 |
| 21 Jul 15+11d | Wetherby | Pristine Cars SUV 4x4 Centre Wetherby Handicap | 4/10 | ¾ | 9-5 | 64 | — | 83A | Paul Mulrennan | 4/1J |
| 10 Jul 15+7d | Chepstow | Truvape Handicap | 1/9 | 9-2 | 60 | — | 85A | William Twiston-Davies | 5/1 | |
| 03 Jul 15+10d | Beverley | Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap | 2/15 | shd | 9-10 | 60 | — | 98A | Paul Mulrennan | 11/1 |
| 23 Jun 15+13d | Beverley | Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (round 4) | 4/11 | nk | 9-12 | 60 | — | 79A | Josh Doyle | 5/1 |
| 10 Jun 15+14d | Beverley | Follow Us On Twitter At Beverley_Races Handicap (Div 2) | 2/10 | hd | 9-5 | 56 | — | 75A | P J McDonald | 13/2 |
| 27 May 15+23d | Thirsk | Thirsk Next Meeting Monday 8th June Handicap (Div 1) | 5/11 | 1¾ | 9-3 | 56 | — | 68A | Oisin Murphy | 9/2 |
| 04 May 15+24d | Bath | Time For Tea Cup Handicap | 1/8 | 8-13 | 52 | — | 80A | Tom Queally | 10/1 | |
| 10 Apr 15+27d | Wolverhampton (AW) | toteplacepot Handicap (Div 2) | 6/9 | shd | 9-7 | 52 | — | 68A | Paul Mulrennan | 6/1 |
| 14 Mar 15+173d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/trainer Specials Handicap | 1/13 | 9-3 | 48 | — | 73A | Paul Mulrennan | 33/1 | |
| 2014 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Sep 14+17d | Hamilton | totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Handicap | 10/14 | 3½ | 8-10 | 49 | — | 48A | Adam Beschizza | 13/2 |
| 05 Sep 14+2d | Newcastle | ESH Construction Handicap | 3/12 | 2¾ | 8-13 | 47 | — | 66A | Tony Hamilton | 7/2J |
| 03 Sep 14+48d | Bath | Bath RUH Forever Friends Appeal Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of Racing Excellence Initiative) (Div 2) | 1/7 | 8-13 | 47 | — | 81A | Cam Hardie | 9/4F | |
| 17 Jul 14+2d | Brighton | Ise Language School At Isehove.com Handicap | 2/8 | 2¾ | 9-1 | 47 | — | 78A | Adam Beschizza | 9/2 |
| 15 Jul 14+11d | Yarmouth | Fusion Hair And Beauty Consultants Ltd Handicap | 2/12 | 7 | 8-11 | 47 | — | 71A | Tom Queally | 14/1 |
| 04 Jul 14+14d | Beverley | Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap | 6/14 | hd | 8-9 | 48 | — | 67A | Neil Farley | 33/1 |
| 20 Jun 14+28d | Redcar | Come Racing Tomorrow On Ladies' Day Maiden Handicap | 5/9 | nk | 8-10 | 48 | — | 52A | Neil Farley | 13/2 |
| 23 May 14+262d | Musselburgh | Nairns Oatcakes Handicap | 3/12 | 1¼ | 8-3 | 48 | — | 63A | Neil Farley | 16/1 |
| 2013 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Sep 13+38d | Musselburgh | 32red.com Handicap | 11/12 | 1 | 8-6 | 49 | — | 45A | Jason Hart | 13/2 |
| 27 Jul 13+11d | Newcastle | Collingwood Short Term Learner Driver Insurance Handicap (Div 2) | 2/8 | ½ | 8-6 | 47 | — | 68A | Jason Hart | 5/1 |
| 16 Jul 13+21d | Beverley | Racing UK Has Made Lee's Day Handicap (Div 1) | 3/10 | hd | 8-10 | 46 | — | 75A | Robert Winston | 7/1 |
| 25 Jun 13+19d | Beverley | Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (round 4) | 3/12 | nk | 8-8 | 46 | — | 62A | Gary Mahon | 12/1 |
| 06 Jun 13+45d | Thirsk | Download The Free Racing UK App Handicap | 4/11 | nse | 8-0 | 46 | — | 65A | Gary Mahon | 14/1 |
| 22 Apr 13+236d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32redpoker.com Handicap | 9/11 | ½ | 8-9 | 47 | — | 49A | Hayley Turner | 5/1 |
| 2012 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Aug 12+64d | Catterick | Bet US Open Tennis At totepool.com Handicap (Div 1) | 9/11 | nk | 8-7 | 48 | — | 33A | Duran Fentiman | 8/1 |
| 26 Jun 12+15d | Beverley | Stars Of The Future Apprentice Handicap (Div 2) | 4/9 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 49 | — | 76A | Conor Harrison | 9/1 |
| 11 Jun 12+230d | Folkestone | Bhest Racing To School Handicap | 5/11 | nk | 9-3 | 50 | — | 62A | Neil Callan | 8/1 |
| 2011 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Oct 11+21d | Yarmouth | oddschecker.mobi Handicap | 6/14 | nk | 8-13 | 52 | — | 66A | Lee Newman | 11/1 |
| 04 Oct 11+34d | Catterick | Catterickbridge.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap | 3/14 | 1¾ | 10-6 | 52 | — | 70A | Freddie Mitchell | 7/1 |
| 31 Aug 11+28d | Carlisle | 70's Night Tonight Handicap | 5/10 | 1½ | 9-0 | 53 | — | 62A | Lee Newman | 6/1 |
| 03 Aug 11+17d | Yarmouth | Sjt Media Handicap | 3/5 | ¾ | 9-5 | 53 | — | 64B | Neil Callan | 9/4 |
| 17 Jul 11+32d | Redcar | Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Handicap | 7/9 | 1 | 8-6 | 53 | — | 49A | Lee Newman | 20/1 |
| 15 Jun 11+19d | Ripon | Sis Live Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | 2 | 8-12 | — | — | 48A | L McNiff | 80/1 |
| 27 May 11+122d | Pontefract | Singles Night - Monday Evening 6th June Maiden Stakes | 8/8 | 1½ | 9-3 | — | — | 41A | Lee Newman | 50/1 |
| 25 Jan 11 | Southwell (AW) | Golf And Racing At Southwell Maiden Stakes | 6/6 | 23 | 8-11 | — | — | 34C | Robert Winston | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has See Vermont won?
- See Vermont (GB) won 7 of 74 archived starts between 2011 and 2018, a strike rate of 9.5%. Placed 28 times in total (37.8% of starts).
- Who trained See Vermont?
- See Vermont (GB) was trained by Rebecca Bastiman on the most recent run on record, at Musselburgh on 3 May 2018.
- Who is See Vermont's sire?
- See Vermont (GB) is by Kyllachy (GB) out of Orange Lily (GB), whose sire is Royal Applause.
- What going does See Vermont prefer?
- See Vermont (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 4 wins from 34 starts (11.8%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is See Vermont's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 56, from the run on 3 May 2018. The highest on record is 66.
- What is See Vermont's sire's record?
- Kyllachy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
- Who are See Vermont's siblings?
- Out of Orange Lily (GB), See Vermont (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Monarch Maid (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Monarch Maid (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.