Starsong (IRE)
Starsong is a mare with seven wins from 65 starts, six of them over 6f – 7f and five on standard AW. She has won twice at Brighton and once each at Southwell, Kempton, Wolverhampton, Chelmsford City and Newcastle, all in handicaps. Her last win came at Brighton in Sep 2025 in a class 6 handicap off 53. She finished fourth of eight, having led, at Bath in Sep 2026 when beaten favourite. Aged 7 at her last run in Sep 2026.
- 7–65Wins / Runs
- 10.8%Strike rate
- 21 (32.3%)Placed
- +4.96£1 level staken=65 at SP
- 0.90Fair A/E n=64 · 0.75 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 29dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 94
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 40 | 112A | 86.5 | 4 runs · 82 / 72 |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 117B | 94 | 5 runs · 117 / 94 |
| Good | 8 | 106B | 91.5 | 2 runs · 93 / 91.5 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 96A | 82 | — |
| Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 56 | 112A | 90 | 9 runs · 98 / 84 |
| Under 6f | 6 | 117B | 89 | 2 runs · 117 / 103.5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 63 figures from 63 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 27 analysed runs since Oct 2024
- Prominent 13 (48%) · 1 win
- Led 8 (30%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 5 (19%) · 1 win
- Held up 1 (4%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 7,196 runs since May 2014 (663 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.6% from 1,195.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 25 | 3 | 12% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 1,034 | 125 | 12.1% | +1 | 1 from 11 |
| Good | 1,737 | 183 | 10.5% | −0.6 | 1 from 10 |
| Good to Soft | 777 | 90 | 11.6% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,079 | 123 | 11.4% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 294 | 33 | 11.2% | +0.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,250 | 243 | 10.8% | −0.3 | 5 from 40 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,195 | 174 | 14.6% | +3.5 | 1 from 6 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,582 | 397 | 11.1% | 0 | 6 from 58 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,401 | 139 | 9.9% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 651 | 60 | 9.2% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 270 | 26 | 9.6% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 84 | 4 | 4.8% | −6.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 13 | 0 | 0% | −11.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2014 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Phoenix Moon (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Honeymooner (IRE)).
Family form: Gouyar (IRE) won at Toulouse (FR), 16 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Moon (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Honeymooner (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Class 4 |
| Silver Arrow (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Gouyar (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 6f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 40 | 5 | 13% | +22.38 |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 1 | 9% | −7.75 |
| Good | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.67 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 31 | 6 | 19% | +32.46 |
| Class 5 | 26 | 1 | 4% | −19.50 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 11 | 1 | 9% | −8.62 |
| Kempton (AW) | 9 | 1 | 11% | −2.50 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 9 | 1 | 11% | +25.00 |
| Brighton | 8 | 2 | 25% | −0.42 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.50 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +7.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Curragh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 58 | 6 | 10% | +8.71 |
| Under 6f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.75 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Larson | 11 | 1 | 9% | −6.67 |
| Theodore Ladd | 9 | 2 | 22% | +3.38 |
| Mark Enright | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Alistair Rawlinson | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Luke Morris | 5 | 1 | 20% | +29.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 5 | 1 | 20% | +1.50 |
| Mason Paetel | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.75 |
| Harry Davies | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.50 |
| Ray Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Billy Loughnane | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jude Maher | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kyle McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Kirrane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mikkel Mortensen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Finley Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 24 | 3 | 13% | +17.58 |
| Cheekpieces | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Hood | 12 | 3 | 25% | +9.88 |
| Hood + cheekpieces | 9 | 1 | 11% | −2.50 |
| Hood + blinkers | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2025 | 15 | 2 | 13% | −7.42 |
| 2024 | 14 | 2 | 14% | +26.50 |
| 2023 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −4.50 |
| 2022 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +2.38 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 02 Sep 26+17d | Bath | Welsh Power 20th Anniversary Handicap Stakes (Bath Summer Sprint Series Qualifier) (Div I) Set the pace early - overtaken approaching final furlong - kept finding trouble for room inside last - unable to find another gear and edged out for third close home | 4/8 | ½ | 9-5 | 51 | 90A | 64A | Alistair Rawlinson | 13/8F |
| 16 Aug 26+21d | Southwell (AW) | Gb Civil Engineering Apprentice Handicap Stakes (Apprentice Training Race - Part Of The Racing Excellence Series) Tracked front group wide - urged forward with two furlongs left - faded quickly from there - finished tenth | 10/14 | 1 | 8-8 | 52 | 69B | 51A | Jude Maher | 33/1 |
| 26 Jul 26+8d | Pontefract | Roy Winstanley Memorial Raising Encephalitis Awareness Handicap Stakes racing in the pack - asked for effort over 2f out - driven again over 1f out and found more - closed on the front pair inside the final 110 yards - faded close home | 2/11 | ½ | 9-9 | 51 | 94A | 80A | Ray Dawson | 100/30 |
| 18 Jul 26+18d | Nottingham | Download The Free Racing TV App Now Fillies' Handicap Stakes raced up with the front group - asked for effort with 2f to run - found nothing extra when pressed with 1f to run | 5/7 | ¾ | 8-11 | 53 | 117B | 60A | Harry Davies | 9/2 |
| 30 Jun 26+32d | Brighton | fairplaybet.co.uk Bet 20 Get 20 Free Bets Handicap Set the pace early - driven up when overtaken 2f out - dropped away final furlong to finish fifth | 5/11 | 1 | 9-8 | 54 | 84B | 67A | Harry Davies | 17/2 |
| 29 May 26+22d | Brighton | fairplaybet.co.uk Bet 20 Get 20 Free Bets Handicap Up with the early leaders - pushed along 2f out - kept on at one speed inside the final furlong to finish 5th | 5/13 | ½ | 9-8 | 54 | 98C | 75A | Alistair Rawlinson | 4/1 |
| 07 May 26+12d | Redcar | Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap (Div 2) Edged in front early - asked for effort past halfway - lost advantage inside final 2f - stayed on same gear to finish third | 3/11 | nse | 9-8 | 54 | 93A | 85A | Alistair Rawlinson | 4/1 |
| 25 Apr 26+20d | Leicester | Alpacalypse Session IPA Handicap Sat behind front group - urged forward with two furlongs left and edged in front approaching the last furlong - overtaken close home - held on well for fourth | 4/10 | 1¾ | 9-5 | 55 | 89A | 73A | Harry Davies | 4/1 |
| 05 Apr 26+22d | Southwell (AW) | GB Civil Engineering Handicap Settled just behind the front group on the rail - urged forward with 2f left - driven but faded inside the final furlong - eventually finished 9th | 9/9 | 1 | 9-0 | 56 | 67A | 56A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 14 Mar 26+129d | Southwell (AW) | Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Handicap Settled off the pace early - pushed along approaching final 2f - pressed for effort inside final furlong - moved into runner-up spot close home and stayed on strongly for second beaten a short margin | 2/11 | nk | 8-13 | 55 | 75A | 73A | Mason Paetel | 25/1 |
| 2025 · 15 runs | ||||||||||
| 05 Nov 25+20d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Supports Safer Gambling Handicap Settled with the pack early - lost place with 2f left - unable to close from 1f out - finished ninth well beaten | 9/12 | ¾ | 9-0 | 56 | 82A | 57A | Mason Paetel | 16/1 |
| 16 Oct 25+9d | Brighton | Docker Hughes Memorial Handicap Tracked the front group early - checked over 2f out - dropped away inside final furlong - finished ninth | 9/14 | ½ | 9-1 | 57 | 88C | 60A | Mason Paetel | 9/2 |
| 07 Oct 25+8d | Brighton | JenningsBet In Brighton Handicap Set the early pace before settling midfield - began to close from 2f out - drifted left to move into second a furlong out - unable to match the winner - stayed on for the runner-up spot | 2/12 | 3½ | 9-7 | 53 | 96A | 89A | Jason Watson | 9/4J |
| 29 Sep 25+28d | Brighton | Streamline Always Leading The Way Apprentice Handicap Away eager early on - in close order through midfield - pushed along and made ground inside final furlong to challenge the pace - stayed on to hit the front close home | 1/8 | 8-13 | 53 | 81A | 80A | Mason Paetel | 9/4J | |
| 01 Sep 25+11d | Brighton | Ian Carnaby Handicap Sat close to the pace early - hit the front two out - drifted off a true line and lost command a furlong out - pressed for effort - lost momentum inside the last to finish fourth | 4/11 | 2½ | 9-6 | 54 | 97A | 79A | Alistair Rawlinson | 9/4F |
| 21 Aug 25+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Get Raceday Ready Fillies' Handicap Chased pace-setter until three out - regained second spot briefly late but couldn't threaten up front - dropped back inside the final furlong and slipped to fourth close home | 4/8 | hd | 8-12 | 54 | 82B | 71A | Frederick Larson | 5/1 |
| 08 Aug 25+39d | Brighton | Apprenticeships By Bennetts Handicap Away smartly - tracked front group - eased across left with 2f left - hit front inside final furlong and kept up the effort to win | 1/10 | 9-5 | 51 | 106B | 85A | Frederick Larson | 10/3F | |
| 30 Jun 25+40d | Pontefract | Racing TV Handicap Sent clear early - pushed along a furlong out and lost the advantage inside the final furlong - unable to quicken again and eased back into 3rd close home | 3/9 | ¾ | 9-5 | 51 | 97A | 77A | Alistair Rawlinson | 3/1 |
| 21 May 25+16d | Brighton | Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap Settled just behind the front group along the rail - pressed for effort inside the final furlong - stayed on to finish third beaten 2.25 lengths | 3/10 | ¾ | 8-10 | 51 | 103B | 76A | Luke Morris | 9/1 |
| 05 May 25+9d | Beverley | Brian Dixon Memorial Fillies' Handicap Fought for control early - went straight to front - driven and challenged with a furlong left then passed inside final furlong - stayed on for second | 2/7 | 1 | 8-5 | 50 | 103A | 74A | Frederick Larson | 8/1 |
| 26 Apr 25+68d | Leicester | Salt Jute IPA Handicap Settled midfield early - asked for effort with over 2f left - knocked sideways just past the furlong marker - responded to finish strongly late but held for third | 3/11 | ½ | 8-13 | 50 | 96A | 77A | Ray Dawson | 28/1 |
| 17 Feb 25+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Win 1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap (Rider Restricted Race) (Div 2) Struggled for pace from the off - held up towards the back - never a factor - eventually finished seventh | 7/9 | 2½ | 8-13 | 52 | 79A | 49A | Kyle McHugh | 18/1 |
| 06 Feb 25+19d | Southwell (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Fillies' Handicap Handy early with the front group - eased wide and pushed along with 2f left then edged closer briefly - held no gain in the closing stages to finish sixth beaten 7 lengths | 6/8 | 1 | 8-11 | 54 | 56A | 53A | Billy Loughnane | 15/2 |
| 18 Jan 25+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Extra Winnings With BetUK Acca Club Handicap (Div 1) Went straight to front - pushed along and lost advantage inside final furlong - unable to quicken and held for 4th | 4/8 | ¾ | 9-9 | 55 | 97A | 75A | Cieren Fallon | 14/1 |
| 03 Jan 25+12d | Southwell (AW) | Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap Went straight to front - driven approaching 2f out then overtaken inside final 2f - dropped away with a furlong to run | 5/9 | 3¾ | 8-6 | 54 | 81A | 54A | Frederick Larson | 9/1 |
| 2024 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Dec 24+18d | Lingfield (AW) | BetUK: Its Where The UK Bets Handicap (Rider Restricted Race) (Div 2) Tracked the front group early - pressed for effort with 2f left - moved into second inside the final furlong - stayed on but couldn't reel in the winner | 2/12 | ½ | 9-5 | 54 | 98A | 76A | Frederick Larson | 15/2 |
| 04 Dec 24+19d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's New Acca Boosts Handicap Hampered start with little space - pulled hard into contention just behind the front group - dropped away inside the final furlong to finish well held | 12/12 | ¾ | 9-3 | 57 | 59A | 39A | Frederick Larson | 20/1 |
| 15 Nov 24+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap Ran on the outer - upped alongside pace-setters - moved into second 4f out - dropped back rounding the bend under pressure - faded rapidly to finish tailed off | 9/10 | 1½ | 9-0 | 59 | 86A | 53A | Rossa Ryan | 12/1 |
| 25 Oct 24+212d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Win 1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Fillies' Handicap Went in front early - settled just behind the front group on the rails - urged forward approaching 2f out - eased back into the pack in the closing stages | 5/6 | shd | 9-2 | 61 | 89A | 63B | Frederick Larson | 12/1 |
| 27 Mar 24+5d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Handicap | 7/12 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 63 | 91A | 69A | Cieren Fallon | 9/1 |
| 22 Mar 24+8d | Newcastle (AW) | Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Handicap | 6/8 | 1½ | 9-9 | 62 | 75A | 65A | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 14 Mar 24+8d | Southwell (AW) | Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap | 2/9 | hd | 9-1 | 62 | 86A | 73A | Frederick Larson | 10/1 |
| 06 Mar 24+11d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Proudly Supporting Women In Racing Handicap (Div 2) | 1/8 | 9-3 | 62 | 106A | 86A | Rossa Ryan | 11/2 | |
| 24 Feb 24+12d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Betting.Bet Fillies' Handicap | 3/8 | 2½ | 9-8 | 63 | 84A | 82A | Frederick Larson | 11/2 |
| 12 Feb 24+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap | 7/8 | shd | 9-10 | 59 | 88A | 63A | Luke Morris | 15/2 |
| 06 Feb 24+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Find More Big Deals At Betuk Handicap | 1/8 | 9-5 | 59 | 112A | 79A | Luke Morris | 33/1 | |
| 26 Jan 24+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betuk. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap | 10/11 | 2½ | 9-9 | 62 | 76A | 44A | Sean Kirrane | 16/1 |
| 09 Jan 24+6d | Southwell (AW) | BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Apprentice Handicap | 9/10 | nk | 9-8 | 65 | 72A | 70A | Mikkel Mortensen | 13/2 |
| 03 Jan 24+3d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap (Div 2) | 8/8 | nk | 9-6 | 65 | 92A | 71A | Rossa Ryan | 7/2 |
| 2023 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Dec 23+10d | Lingfield (AW) | Win 2,000,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap | 7/9 | ¾ | 8-13 | 65 | 93A | 63A | Billy Loughnane | 10/1 |
| 21 Dec 23+27d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Div 2) | 5/9 | ½ | 9-10 | 66 | 94A | 73A | David Egan | 7/2 |
| 24 Nov 23+7d | Southwell (AW) | Win 2,000,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap | 6/11 | ½ | 9-4 | 66 | 85A | 72A | Rossa Ryan | 16/5F |
| 17 Nov 23+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap | 3/12 | nse | 9-7 | 66 | 100A | 89A | Rossa Ryan | 4/1 |
| 02 Nov 23+153d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Fireworks Spectacular Handicap | 2/10 | ¾ | 9-7 | 66 | 105A | 86A | Finley Marsh | 5/1 |
| 02 Jun 23+7d | Catterick | Racing Again 10th June Handicap | 7/7 | 3¾ | 9-4 | 68 | 62A | 52A | Theodore Ladd | 7/1 |
| 26 May 23+16d | Bath | F G Bond Of Marshfield Fillies' Handicap | 4/9 | 1½ | 9-2 | 68 | 102A | 80A | Theodore Ladd | 20/1 |
| 10 May 23+44d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet More Boosts In More Races Fillies' Handicap | 2/6 | 1½ | 9-8 | 68 | 93A | 87B | Theodore Ladd | 17/2 |
| 27 Mar 23+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Talksport Powered By Fans Fillies' Handicap | 6/8 | 3½ | 9-4 | 69 | 79A | 64A | Oisin Murphy | 9/2 |
| 08 Mar 23+11d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Proudly Supporting Women In Racing Handicap | 9/10 | ¾ | 9-8 | 69 | 85B | 64A | Oisin Murphy | 9/4F |
| 25 Feb 23+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bananarama Here For Ladies Day Handicap | 1/11 | 9-10 | 66 | 105A | 90A | Cieren Fallon | 17/2 | |
| 04 Feb 23+7d | Lingfield (AW) | BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap | 6/8 | 1 | 9-3 | 67 | 94A | 65A | Theodore Ladd | 16/1 |
| 28 Jan 23+2d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Fillies' Handicap | 3/7 | ¾ | 9-6 | 67 | 101A | 87A | Theodore Ladd | 9/1 |
| 26 Jan 23+43d | Southwell (AW) | Betuk Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap | 5/10 | 1 | 9-3 | 67 | 85A | 74A | Frederick Larson | 14/1 |
| 2022 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Dec 22+8d | Kempton (AW) | Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet Fillies' Handicap | 6/6 | nk | 9-1 | 68 | 87A | 55B | Theodore Ladd | 7/1 |
| 06 Dec 22+32d | Southwell (AW) | BetUK's Acca Club 5 Free Bet Handicap (Div 2) | 4/10 | ½ | 9-4 | 68 | 78A | 77A | Frederick Larson | 7/2 |
| 04 Nov 22+3d | Newcastle (AW) | Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK Handicap (Div 2) | 9/11 | ¾ | 9-6 | 65 | 98A | 68A | Theodore Ladd | 11/8F |
| 01 Nov 22+14d | Southwell (AW) | BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap (Div 2) | 1/9 | 9-9 | 65 | 92A | 83A | Theodore Ladd | 11/8F | |
| 18 Oct 22+59d | Newcastle (AW) | Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK Handicap | 1/14 | 9-7 | 59 | 96B | 90A | Theodore Ladd | 9/1 | |
| 20 Aug 22+8d | Curragh | Sheehy Motors Skoda Maiden | 7/18 | ½ | 9-3 | 63 | 67C | 72A | Wayne Lordan | 11/1 |
| 12 Aug 22+32d | Cork | Donate To The Coast To Curragh Cycle In Memory Of Pat Smullen Handicap | 7/14 | hd | 9-8 | 64 | 62C | 72A | Mark Enright | 14/1 |
| 11 Jul 22+32d | Killarney | TOTE Always SP Or Better At Killarney Handicap (47-75) | 8/8 | 6 | 9-5 | 66 | 67A | 49A | Mark Enright | 9/1 |
| 09 Jun 22+20d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/8 | hd | 9-3 | 68 | 68A | 50A | Mark Enright | 5/1 |
| 20 May 22+246d | Curragh | Cavalor Equine Nutrition Irish European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/15 | 2¾ | 9-3 | — | 100C | 76A | Mark Enright | 50/1 |
| 2021 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Sep 21+54d | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/7 | 4 | 9-2 | — | — | — | Mark Enright | 50/1 |
| 24 Jul 21 | Gowran Park | Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies Maiden | 11/14 | 1¾ | 9-2 | — | — | — | Mark Enright | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Starsong won?
- Starsong (IRE) won 7 of 65 archived starts between 2021 and 2026, a strike rate of 10.8%. Placed 21 times in total (32.3% of starts).
- Who trains Starsong?
- Starsong (IRE) is trained by Michael Appleby, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 2 September 2026.
- Who is Starsong's sire?
- Starsong (IRE) is by Starspangledbanner (AUS) out of Meetyouatthemoon (IRE), whose sire is Excelebration.
- What going does Starsong prefer?
- Starsong (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 5 wins from 40 starts (12.5%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Starsong's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 51, from the run on 2 September 2026. The highest on record is 69.
- What is Starsong's sire's record?
- Starspangledbanner (AUS)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.1% of 7,196 runs since May 2014 (663 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.6% from 1,195.
- Who are Starsong's siblings?
- Out of Meetyouatthemoon (IRE), Starsong (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Phoenix Moon (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Honeymooner (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.