Bridgewater Boys (GB)
Bridgewater Boys (GB) is 15 from 78. Hasn't won since Mar 2009. 6 of 8 starts at Lingfield (AW) have ended in wins. Last raced off 58, 21lb below the career-high mark.
- 15–78Wins / Runs
- 19.2%Strike rate
- 38 (48.7%)Placed
- −30.32£1 level staken=78 at SP
- 1.22Fair A/E n=78 · 1.04 incl. margin
- 79Highest OR
- 14dBetween runs (median)longest 108 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,220 runs since Jan 2008 (86 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 11% from 317. Weakest on good to firm going: 3.9% from 204. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 10.4% from 135. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.1% from 293.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | +1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Firm | 204 | 8 | 3.9% | −3 | 0 from 7 |
| Good | 281 | 18 | 6.4% | −0.5 | 1 from 10 |
| Good to Soft | 124 | 6 | 4.8% | −2.1 | 1 from 4 |
| Soft | 168 | 9 | 5.4% | −1.5 | 1 from 4 |
| Heavy | 92 | 5 | 5.4% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 317 | 35 | 11% | +4.1 | 12 from 49 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 70 | 6 | 8.6% | +1.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 335 | 31 | 9.3% | +2.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 130 | 6 | 4.6% | −2.3 | 3 from 27 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 135 | 14 | 10.4% | +3.5 | 12 from 36 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 293 | 9 | 3.1% | −3.8 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 156 | 10 | 6.4% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 89 | 6 | 6.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | +9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Tilly's Dream (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Tilly's Dream (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilly's Dream (GB) | 35 | 4 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Lendal Bridge (GB) | 35 | 2 | 7f–1m½f | Class 6 |
| Pretty Orchid (GB) | 15 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Devil's Disguise (GB) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Wishing Bridge (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| And A Partridge (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 49 | 12 | 24% | −10.55 |
| Good | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.50 |
| Good to Firm | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | −2.27 |
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 38 | 10 | 26% | −10.80 |
| Class 5 | 32 | 5 | 16% | −11.52 |
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 24 | 3 | 13% | −10.88 |
| Southwell (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | −4.87 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 8 | 6 | 75% | +10.29 |
| Kempton (AW) | 6 | 1 | 17% | −4.09 |
| Catterick | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| York | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Beverley | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.27 |
| Brighton | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.50 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 36 | 12 | 33% | −4.82 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 27 | 3 | 11% | −10.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Callan | 24 | 4 | 17% | −8.02 |
| George Baker | 7 | 4 | 57% | +2.41 |
| Andrew Mullen | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 4 | 2 | 50% | +2.25 |
| Amy Ryan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fergus Sweeney | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Cathy Gannon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Declan Cannon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| William Buick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Daragh O'Donohoe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dean Heslop | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lance Betts | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.38 |
| Paul Doe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.00 |
| Richard Evans | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J F Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jemma Marshall | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.91 |
| Miss Hayley Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Michael Hills | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adrian Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddie Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 63 | 11 | 17% | −25.21 |
| Cheekpieces | 7 | 2 | 29% | −2.52 |
| None | 4 | 2 | 50% | +1.41 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | 2 | 11% | −12.62 |
| 2008 | 12 | 7 | 58% | +6.82 |
| 2007 | 18 | 3 | 17% | −11.02 |
| 2006 | 15 | 3 | 20% | +1.50 |
| 2005 | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 18 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Sep 09+23d | Catterick | Blue Square SP Guarantee Handicap (Div 1) | 10/10 | 10 | 9-7 | 58 | 54C | Cathy Gannon | 25/1 |
| 27 Aug 09+83d | Southwell (AW) | Southwell-racecourse.co.uk Apprentice Handicap | 12/12 | 12 | 9-11 | 60 | 54C | Amy Ryan | 20/1 |
| 05 Jun 09+6d | Catterick | Racing Uk Selling Stakes | 6/9 | 2¼ | 8-11 | 60 | 52C | Declan Cannon | 4/1 |
| 30 May 09+16d | York | Future Select Claiming Stakes | 9/12 | 15 | 8-2 | 65 | 50C | Declan Cannon | 25/1 |
| 14 May 09+11d | York | Theripleycollection.com Handicap | 11/13 | 1½ | 9-2 | 67 | 67C | J-P Guillambert | 25/1 |
| 03 May 09+8d | Hamilton | Daily Record Handicap | 2/11 | 3 | 8-11 | 67 | 77A | J-P Guillambert | 16/1 |
| 25 Apr 09+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Play Casino At Ladbrokes.com Handicap | 9/11 | ½ | 9-7 | 67 | 67A | William Buick | 4/1 |
| 18 Apr 09+15d | Thirsk | Squire Frederick Bell Handicap | 2/8 | ¾ | 8-13 | 65 | 74A | William Buick | 10/1 |
| 03 Apr 09+6d | Musselburgh | Butty's Final Furlong Selling Stakes | 2/7 | 3 | 9-4 | 65 | 76B | Paul Hanagan | 7/1 |
| 28 Mar 09+5d | Doncaster | crownhotel-bawtry.com Apprentice Handicap | 12/18 | 1½ | 9-4 | 67 | 64A | Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 25/1 |
| 23 Mar 09+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Claiming Stakes | 3/6 | 2¼ | 8-7 | 67 | 67B | Lance Betts | 7/2 |
| 11 Mar 09+12d | Southwell (AW) | freebets.co.uk Best Racing Free Bets Claiming Stakes | 1/8 | 8-10 | 67 | 79A | Jamie Spencer | 11/8F | |
| 27 Feb 09+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy The Lucky 7 Group Offer Claiming Stakes | 2/5 | 1½ | 8-13 | 70 | 69B | Paul Doe | 2/1 |
| 13 Feb 09+9d | Lingfield (AW) | Rye Apprentice Selling Stakes | 1/10 | 9-10 | 67 | 83A | Luke Morris | 2/1J | |
| 04 Feb 09+6d | Lingfield (AW) | Gills Lap Claiming Stakes | 6/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | 70 | 63A | Neil Callan | 10/3 |
| 29 Jan 09+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy Lucky 7 Group Offer Handicap | 4/7 | 5 | 9-9 | 70 | 66C | Richard Evans | 5/1 |
| 19 Jan 09+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Dine In The Horizons Restaurant Handicap | 3/11 | hd | 9-8 | 70 | 84A | J F Egan | 16/1 |
| 08 Jan 09+9d | Chelmsford (AW) | Boyne Claiming Stakes | 2/4 | ½ | 8-11 | 70 | 72B | Stevie Donohoe | 9/2 |
| 2008 · 12 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Dec 08+10d | Lingfield (AW) | William Hill January Sale - Better Odds! Claiming Stakes | 1/6 | 8-7 | 70 | 71B | Fergus Sweeney | 11/4 | |
| 20 Dec 08+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Claiming Stakes | 2/11 | 5 | 9-6 | 67 | 84A | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 08 Dec 08+24d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Dine In The Horizons Restaurant Selling Stakes | 1/11 | 9-8 | 67 | 82A | George Baker | 8/13F | |
| 14 Nov 08+15d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Betting Exchange Claiming Stakes | 5/12 | nk | 9-1 | 66 | 73A | Ryan Moore | 4/1 |
| 30 Oct 08+101d | Lingfield (AW) | Play Poker At ladbrokes.com Handicap | 1/6 | 9-2 | 66 | 79B | Ryan Moore | 11/4 | |
| 21 Jul 08+23d | Windsor | Oakley Court Hotel Handicap | 6/13 | 1½ | 10-0 | 69 | 75A | Ryan Moore | 8/1 |
| 28 Jun 08+29d | Lingfield (AW) | Bet Euro 2008 Final - Betdaq Selling Stakes (AW) | 1/9 | 9-6 | 63 | 85A | Jemma Marshall | 10/11F | |
| 30 May 08+49d | Brighton | Play Blackjack At totesportcasino.com Handicap | 3/5 | ½ | 9-0 | 68 | 69B | Fergus Sweeney | 4/1 |
| 11 Apr 08+14d | Doncaster | Amateur Jockeys' Association Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap | 4/14 | 5 | 10-5 | 70 | 66C | Miss Hayley Moore | 7/1 |
| 28 Mar 08+63d | Lingfield (AW) | arenaleisureplc.aom Handicap | 1/6 | 9-3 | 66 | 82B | George Baker | 5/2 | |
| 25 Jan 08+20d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Casino Handicap | 1/7 | 9-6 | 64 | 73A | George Baker | 10/11F | |
| 05 Jan 08+55d | Lingfield (AW) | Play Golf at Lingfield Park Selling Stakes | 1/7 | 9-7 | 63 | 77B | George Baker | 11/8F | |
| 2007 · 18 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Nov 07+17d | Kempton (AW) | Tom Townsend Lifetime In Racing Claiming Stakes | 2/11 | ½ | 9-3 | 60 | 67C | Fergus Sweeney | 100/30 |
| 25 Oct 07+8d | Brighton | Bob Daley Memorial Selling Handicap | 1/13 | 9-9 | 60 | 84C | Ryan Moore | 6/4F | |
| 17 Oct 07+7d | Kempton (AW) | Reuters First For News Handicap | 2/14 | ¾ | 9-4 | 53 | 72C | George Baker | 11/4 |
| 10 Oct 07+51d | Kempton (AW) | Panoramic Restaurant Loyalty And Reward Scheme Handicap | 2/14 | nk | 9-0 | 53 | 72C | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 20 Aug 07+7d | Windsor | VC casino.com Selling Stakes | 1/6 | 9-10 | 62 | 65C | Neil Callan | 8/11F | |
| 13 Aug 07+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes In Wolverhampton Selling Stakes | 4/9 | 2 | 9-12 | 56 | 61C | Pat Cosgrave | 4/1 |
| 07 Aug 07+20d | Catterick | Telephone 01748 810165 To Book Hospitality Claiming Stakes | 2/12 | ½ | 9-5 | 63 | 63C | Neil Callan | 5/2J |
| 18 Jul 07+2d | Catterick | See More On Racing UK Claiming Stakes | 2/14 | 2½ | 10-0 | 64 | 69C | Neil Callan | 3/1F |
| 16 Jul 07+108d | Wolverhampton (AW) | P D Financial Field Of Dreams Classified Claiming Stakes | 4/11 | 3½ | 9-6 | 59 | 66C | Chris Catlin | 11/2 |
| 30 Mar 07+8d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes | 2/8 | 2½ | 9-3 | 60 | 66C | Neil Callan | 5/2J |
| 22 Mar 07+8d | Southwell (AW) | Pontin's Book Early Handicap | 4/10 | ½ | 9-3 | 64 | 71C | Neil Callan | 8/1 |
| 14 Mar 07+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Stay At Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Claiming Stakes | 6/10 | 1½ | 8-8 | 64 | 49C | Andrew Mullen | 7/1 |
| 06 Mar 07+11d | Southwell (AW) | Coral And Talksport Supporting The NSPCC Selling Stakes | 1/14 | 8-11 | 64 | 74C | Neil Callan | 7/4F | |
| 23 Feb 07+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Holiday Inn At Wolverhampton Claiming Stakes | 4/13 | shd | 9-3 | 65 | 66C | Neil Callan | 5/1 |
| 12 Feb 07+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | pontinsbingo.com Handicap | 10/13 | hd | 9-2 | 65 | 55C | Neil Callan | 10/3F |
| 02 Feb 07+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Pontin's Family Holidays Amateur Riders' Handicap | 9/11 | 5 | 10-11 | 65 | 45C | Amy Ryan | 7/1 |
| 21 Jan 07+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | pontins.com Handicap | 3/13 | 1 | 8-4 | 65 | 78C | Andrew Mullen | 8/1 |
| 07 Jan 07+29d | Southwell (AW) | pontins.com Handicap | 3/13 | ¾ | 8-10 | 64 | 81C | Neil Callan | 5/1 |
| 2006 · 15 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Dec 06+28d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Pontin's Holidays Handicap | 2/13 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 63 | 83C | Cathy Gannon | 22/1 |
| 11 Nov 06+100d | Kempton (AW) | TFM Networks Handicap | 7/12 | 1¼ | 8-11 | 64 | 58C | Liam Keniry | 25/1 |
| 03 Aug 06+31d | Carlisle | Racing UK On Sky 432 Handicap | 10/12 | 19 | 9-11 | 67 | 37C | Daragh O'Donohoe | 6/1 |
| 03 Jul 06+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Take Control With wbx.Com Handicap | 3/12 | 5 | 10-0 | 64 | 75C | Neil Callan | 10/3 |
| 16 Jun 06+15d | York | Prince Of Wales's Own Regiment Of Yorkshire Handicap | 7/17 | ¾ | 8-4 | 68 | 63C | Andrew Mullen | 8/1 |
| 01 Jun 06+19d | Nottingham | Radcliffe Road Handicap | 4/10 | shd | 9-1 | 69 | 64C | Daragh O'Donohoe | 17/2 |
| 13 May 06+30d | Beverley | Powerpart Handicap | 1/10 | 8-10 | 65 | 75C | Paul Mulrennan | 4/1C | |
| 13 Apr 06+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy Racing From Zongalero Restaurant Handicap | 3/13 | 2½ | 8-13 | 64 | 63C | Neil Callan | 12/1 |
| 25 Mar 06+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy Racing From The Zongalero Restaurant Handicap | 8/10 | 7 | 8-12 | 64 | 36C | Robert Winston | 7/2 |
| 03 Mar 06+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | WSOP Qualifiers With Littlewoodspoker.Com Handicap | 7/13 | 2 | 9-1 | 61 | 58C | Neil Callan | 7/1 |
| 24 Feb 06+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 500k Guaranteed With Littlewoodspoker.com Handicap | 1/13 | 8-9 | 61 | 61C | Neil Callan | 11/2 | |
| 10 Feb 06+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | littlewoodscasino.com (Div 1) | 3/11 | nk | 9-1 | 55 | 60C | Andrew Mullen | 9/2 |
| 03 Feb 06+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betdirect.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) | 1/13 | 8-13 | 55 | 85C | Neil Callan | 4/1 | |
| 20 Jan 06+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap | 4/13 | 1 | 11-0 | 56 | 75C | Amy Ryan | 8/1 |
| 10 Jan 06+14d | Southwell (AW) | Betdirect.co.uk Handicap | 7/14 | 1¾ | 8-9 | 56 | 42C | Neil Callan | 9/1 |
| 2005 · 15 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 05+5d | Southwell (AW) | More Offers At Betdirect.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) | 3/11 | 9 | 8-13 | 54 | 61C | Neil Callan | 7/4F |
| 22 Dec 05+12d | Southwell (AW) | Jeremy Glover Retirement Handicap (Div 1) | 2/13 | hd | 8-13 | 54 | 87C | Neil Callan | 9/2 |
| 10 Dec 05+46d | Southwell (AW) | Betdirectcasino.com Handicap (Div 1) | 6/14 | 4 | 8-2 | 57 | 53C | Dean Heslop | 6/1 |
| 25 Oct 05+6d | Yarmouth | Eventguard Handicap | 8/18 | ¾ | 8-11 | 65 | 62C | Neil Callan | 11/2 |
| 19 Oct 05+21d | Nottingham | Racing UK Apprentice Handicap | 2/13 | 1¾ | 8-5 | 65 | 74C | Dean Heslop | 7/1 |
| 28 Sep 05+13d | Newcastle | St James Security Handicap (Str) | 13/20 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 68 | 64C | Andrew Mullen | 16/1 |
| 15 Sep 05+26d | Pontefract | Renault Kangoo Handicap | 6/17 | shd | 9-0 | 70 | 69C | Michael Hills | 12/1 |
| 20 Aug 05+44d | Beverley | Totepool Awaybet Handicap | 3/13 | 3 | 9-4 | 71 | 64C | Neil Callan | 20/1 |
| 07 Jul 05+40d | Doncaster | Jimmy Adams Memorial Handicap | 9/10 | ½ | 9-11 | 74 | 53C | Neil Callan | 16/1 |
| 28 May 05+11d | Musselburgh | Vcpoker.com Handicap | 8/8 | 24 | 9-3 | 76 | 26C | Adrian Nicholls | 7/1 |
| 17 May 05+29d | Beverley | Racing UK On Channel 432 Handicap | 6/8 | ¾ | 9-3 | 78 | 66C | Robert Winston | 16/1 |
| 18 Apr 05+11d | Pontefract | Fryston Handicap | 9/15 | 1 | 8-12 | 79 | 43C | Neil Callan | 10/1 |
| 07 Apr 05+59d | Leicester | Handicap | 2/13 | ½ | 9-5 | 76 | 85C | Neil Callan | 33/1 |
| 07 Feb 05+26d | Southwell (AW) | Littlewoods Handicap | 11/12 | 1½ | 8-13 | 67 | 43C | Eddie Ahern | 15/2 |
| 12 Jan 05 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Handicap (Div 1) | 11/12 | 11 | 9-1 | 68 | 43C | Neil Callan | 9/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bridgewater Boys won?
- Bridgewater Boys (GB) won 15 of 78 archived starts between 2005 and 2009, a strike rate of 19.2%. Placed 38 times in total (48.7% of starts).
- Who trained Bridgewater Boys?
- Bridgewater Boys (GB) was trained by Tim Pitt on the most recent run on record, at Catterick on 19 September 2009.
- Who is Bridgewater Boys's sire?
- Bridgewater Boys (GB) is by Atraf (GB) out of Dunloe (IRE), whose sire is Shaadi.
- What going does Bridgewater Boys prefer?
- Bridgewater Boys (GB) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Bridgewater Boys's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 19 September 2009. The highest on record is 79.
- What is Bridgewater Boys's sire's record?
- Atraf (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 6.9% of 1,220 runs since Jan 2008 (86 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 11% from 317. Weakest on good to firm going: 3.9% from 204. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 10.4% from 135. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.1% from 293.
- Who are Bridgewater Boys's siblings?
- Out of Dunloe (IRE), Bridgewater Boys (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Tilly's Dream (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Tilly's Dream (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m½f. As at Nov 2026.