Yungaburra (IRE)
Yungaburra (IRE) is 9 from 84. Hasn't won since Sep 2012. Last raced off 49, 51lb below the career-high mark.
- 9–84Wins / Runs
- 10.7%Strike rate
- 23 (27.4%)Placed
- −23.04£1 level staken=84 at SP
- 1.09Fair A/E n=84 · 0.93 incl. margin
- 100Highest OR
- 29dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 2,349 runs since Jan 2008 (98 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 14.3% from 112. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 4.2% from 167.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 39 | 4 | 10.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 462 | 42 | 9.1% | +0.2 | 1 from 11 |
| Good | 451 | 43 | 9.5% | +0.6 | 0 from 14 |
| Good to Soft | 254 | 25 | 9.8% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 320 | 26 | 8.1% | −0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 134 | 8 | 6% | −2.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 689 | 60 | 8.7% | −0.2 | 8 from 53 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 404 | 37 | 9.2% | +0.3 | 6 from 46 |
| 6f – 7f | 986 | 92 | 9.3% | +0.4 | 3 from 38 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 387 | 32 | 8.3% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 167 | 7 | 4.2% | −4.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 284 | 23 | 8.1% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 112 | 16 | 14.3% | +5.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | +2.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Thompsons Walls (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Titian Saga (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompsons Walls (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 6f–1m½f | Class 6 |
| Nova Tor (IRE) | 26 | 2 | 5f | Class 6 |
| Titian Saga (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Alfie Lee (IRE) | 31 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 53 | 8 | 15% | −5.04 |
| Good | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 1 | 9% | +2.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 37 | 4 | 11% | +5.00 |
| Class 4 | 21 | 2 | 10% | −14.90 |
| Class 5 | 13 | 3 | 23% | −0.14 |
| Class 2 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 7 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 36 | 8 | 22% | +11.96 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Doncaster | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Catterick | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Musselburgh | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Haydock | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 1 | 50% | +11.00 |
| Carlisle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 46 | 6 | 13% | −22.54 |
| 6f – 7f | 38 | 3 | 8% | −0.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franny Norton | 12 | 2 | 17% | +6.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Tolley Dean | 5 | 1 | 20% | +4.50 |
| Steve Drowne | 4 | 1 | 25% | +7.00 |
| Kirsty Milczarek | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| David Nolan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| J F Egan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Greg Fairley | 3 | 2 | 67% | +0.36 |
| David Probert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Sullivan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Millman | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrew Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lee Vickers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| William Buick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Krish Gundowry | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robbie Fitzpatrick | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.10 |
| Dean McKeown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Racheal Kneller | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom McLaughlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nora Looby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Amy Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joanna Mason | 1 | 1 | 100% | +12.00 |
| John Fahy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lee Enstone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darren Williams | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Charles Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Micky Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sophie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Gibbons | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 34 | 2 | 6% | −11.50 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 16 | 2 | 13% | +10.00 |
| None | 16 | 4 | 25% | −7.54 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Blinkers | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2012 | 9 | 1 | 11% | +6.00 |
| 2011 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −3.00 |
| 2010 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +7.00 |
| 2009 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2008 | 26 | 2 | 8% | −12.50 |
| 2007 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2006 | 8 | 4 | 50% | +0.46 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Feb 13+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Blue Square Bet Handicap | 5/11 | 1 | 8-5 | 49 | 56A | Racheal Kneller | 20/1 |
| 04 Feb 13+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bookmaker Reviews At Bookmakers.co.uk Handicap | 9/11 | 1 | 8-11 | 50 | 50A | Franny Norton | 15/2 |
| 26 Jan 13+4d | Lingfield (AW) | Blue Square Bet Sprint Series Round 4 Handicap (Qualifier) (Div 1) | 7/12 | ¾ | 8-7 | 50 | 54A | Franny Norton | 20/1 |
| 22 Jan 13+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bookmaker Reviews At Bookmakers.co.uk Handicap | 2/10 | 3 | 9-3 | 50 | 74A | Franny Norton | 8/1 |
| 2012 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 31 Dec 12+62d | Lingfield (AW) | 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (Div 1) | 8/10 | 3¾ | 8-7 | 51 | 40A | Luke Morris | 33/1 |
| 30 Oct 12+47d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap | 6/12 | 1 | 9-4 | 51 | 60A | Kirsty Milczarek | 10/1 |
| 13 Sep 12+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Mirror Punters Club Handicap (Div 2) | 1/11 | 8-9 | 48 | 62A | Franny Norton | 14/1 | |
| 03 Sep 12+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Black Country's Only Racecourse Handicap (Div 1) | 7/9 | 6 | 8-10 | 48 | 50A | Franny Norton | 25/1 |
| 13 Aug 12+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Book Now For Christmas Handicap | 4/11 | ¾ | 8-7 | 50 | 60A | Franny Norton | 25/1 |
| 07 Aug 12+28d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 1) | 5/8 | ½ | 9-0 | 50 | 63A | Franny Norton | 10/1 |
| 10 Jul 12+55d | Wolverhampton (AW) | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 12/13 | 6 | 9-2 | 53 | 29A | David Probert | 14/1 |
| 16 May 12+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Betfred Home Of The Big Winners Handicap (Div 2) | 10/14 | nk | 9-2 | 55 | 56A | Kirsty Milczarek | 16/1 |
| 30 Apr 12+131d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32redpoker.com Handicap | 6/11 | ¾ | 9-4 | 57 | 67A | David Probert | 25/1 |
| 2011 · 14 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Dec 11+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 13/13 | 1¼ | 9-1 | 59 | 42A | Steve Drowne | 25/1 |
| 12 Dec 11+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Dine In Horizons Restaurant Handicap | 8/13 | nk | 9-6 | 59 | 65A | Franny Norton | 10/1 |
| 28 Nov 11+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap (Div 2) | 2/12 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 57 | 80A | Franny Norton | 20/1 |
| 16 Nov 11+5d | Kempton (AW) | Back Or Lay At Betdaq.com Handicap | 7/11 | nk | 9-8 | 49 | 60A | Steve Drowne | 3/1F |
| 11 Nov 11+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32 Free At 32Red.com Handicap | 1/12 | 8-11 | 50 | 73A | Steve Drowne | 10/1 | |
| 02 Nov 11+13d | Kempton (AW) | Back And Lay At betdaq.com Handicap | 5/10 | shd | 8-11 | 50 | 62A | Tom McLaughlin | 13/2 |
| 20 Oct 11+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Parade Restaurant Handicap | 4/11 | ¾ | 9-2 | 50 | 70A | James Sullivan | 7/1 |
| 14 Oct 11+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy The Party Pack Group Offer Handicap (Div 2) | 5/10 | ½ | 9-2 | 55 | 67A | James Sullivan | 50/1 |
| 08 Oct 11+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedPoker.com Handicap (Div 1) | 11/13 | 1 | 9-2 | 55 | 46A | James Millman | 40/1 |
| 16 Sep 11+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Happy Birthday Diane Hennessey Handicap | 8/11 | 3¼ | 9-3 | 60 | 57A | Steve Drowne | 66/1 |
| 05 Sep 11+139d | Newcastle | bet365.com Handicap | 15/15 | 8 | 9-2 | 55 | 44C | Paul Hanagan | 33/1 |
| 19 Apr 11+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Punchestown Live On ATR Sky 415 Selling Stakes | 6/6 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 63 | 44B | Andrew Heffernan | 28/1 |
| 30 Mar 11+13d | Catterick | William Hill - Home Of Betting Apprentice Handicap | 12/15 | 2¾ | 8-8 | 57 | 38A | Nora Looby | 16/1 |
| 17 Mar 11+221d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Biggest Free Bets With Freebetting.co.uk Handicap | 12/12 | 8 | 9-5 | 68 | 38C | Martin Dwyer | 16/1 |
| 2010 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 08 Aug 10+8d | Redcar | Guisborough And District Round Table Handicap (Div 2) | 3/13 | ½ | 9-0 | 57 | 73A | Amy Ryan | 8/1 |
| 31 Jul 10+5d | Thirsk | Howtown Handicap (for Lady Amateur Riders) (Div 2) | 1/12 | 10-0 | 53 | 88A | Joanna Mason | 12/1 | |
| 26 Jul 10+28d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Willmott Dixon Housing Handicap | 8/10 | ½ | 9-5 | 68 | 59A | Andrew Heffernan | 40/1 |
| 28 Jun 10+5d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Great Offers At Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Selling Stakes | 7/7 | 1¾ | 9-0 | 68 | 24A | John Fahy | 3/1 |
| 23 Jun 10+14d | Carlisle | Edinburgh Woollen Mill HBLB Handicap | 9/11 | 1¼ | 9-11 | 60 | 53A | Lee Vickers | 20/1 |
| 09 Jun 10+318d | Beverley | Lucky In Love Night Next Thursday Handicap | 11/16 | 1½ | 9-11 | 62 | 64A | Lee Vickers | 33/1 |
| 2009 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 26 Jul 09+23d | Pontefract | Barney And Michael Brennan Memorial Handicap | 13/13 | 1¼ | 9-6 | 65 | 45A | Paul Hanagan | 20/1 |
| 03 Jul 09+17d | Beverley | Cocktails And Calypso Night Handicap | 6/14 | nk | 9-12 | 65 | 82A | Paul Mulrennan | 17/2 |
| 16 Jun 09+36d | Thirsk | Ladies Day Handicap | 5/17 | ½ | 10-0 | 65 | 82A | Paul Mulrennan | 12/1 |
| 11 May 09+75d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Dine In The Horizons Restaurant Claiming Stakes | 6/7 | 1 | 9-8 | 79 | 48A | Pat Dobbs | 11/2 |
| 25 Feb 09+26d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Selling Stakes | 4/8 | ½ | 9-5 | 79 | 61A | Robert Winston | 5/4F |
| 30 Jan 09+31d | Wolverhampton (AW) | William Hill Telebetting On 0800 44 40 40 Handicap | 3/9 | 1 | 9-3 | 84 | 79A | Adam Kirby | 7/1 |
| 2008 · 26 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Dec 08+3d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Play Poker At Ladbrokes.com Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 9-4 | 84 | 80B | Adam Kirby | 5/2 |
| 27 Dec 08+18d | Southwell (AW) | Hospitality At Southwell Racecourse Claiming Stakes | 6/13 | ¾ | 9-7 | 79 | 80A | Adam Kirby | 7/2 |
| 09 Dec 08+3d | Southwell (AW) | southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 9/10 | ½ | 8-11 | 85 | 55A | Adam Kirby | 11/2 |
| 06 Dec 08+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Online With Freebets.co.uk Handicap | 3/9 | ¾ | 9-0 | 84 | 83A | Tolley Dean | 3/1F |
| 26 Nov 08+7d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Stay At Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap | 1/11 | 9-1 | 77 | 96A | Adam Kirby | 3/1 | |
| 19 Nov 08+7d | Kempton (AW) | Racing Uk Live On Channel 432 Handicap | 5/12 | 3¼ | 9-1 | 77 | 75A | Adam Kirby | 9/1 |
| 12 Nov 08+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Handicap | 3/11 | 1½ | 8-11 | 77 | 86A | Adam Kirby | 8/1 |
| 06 Nov 08+19d | Chelmsford (AW) | Dale Carnegie Selling Stakes | 5/14 | hd | 9-3 | 77 | 71A | William Buick | 100/30F |
| 18 Oct 08+18d | Catterick | Toteexacta Handicap | 14/15 | 6 | 8-7 | 65 | 44C | Tolley Dean | 14/1 |
| 30 Sep 08+2d | Warwick | warwickracecourse.co.uk Handicap | 3/16 | ¾ | 9-6 | 65 | 86A | William Buick | 17/2 |
| 28 Sep 08+8d | Musselburgh | RSP Consulting Engineers Handicap | 9/13 | 5 | 9-1 | 65 | 46A | Tolley Dean | 7/1 |
| 20 Sep 08+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | All The Balls atWilliamhillbingo.com Handicap | 1/11 | 9-1 | 72 | 92A | Tolley Dean | 17/2 | |
| 10 Sep 08+14d | Doncaster | EMAP Glenigan Sprint Handicap | 16/20 | ½ | 8-0 | 62 | 55A | Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 33/1 |
| 27 Aug 08+48d | Catterick | catterickbridge.co.Uk Handicap | 8/15 | ½ | 9-6 | 65 | 65A | Tolley Dean | 20/1 |
| 10 Jul 08+6d | Doncaster | HAF power Tools Handicap | 13/17 | ¾ | 9-0 | 70 | 50A | Krish Gundowry | 16/1 |
| 04 Jul 08+8d | Haydock | John Carroll Apprentice Handicap | 6/9 | 2¼ | 9-8 | 70 | 56A | Krish Gundowry | 13/2 |
| 26 Jun 08+40d | Hamilton | First Transpennine Express Sprint Handicap | 3/9 | 2¾ | 9-2 | 70 | 75A | Lee Enstone | 33/1 |
| 17 May 08+49d | Doncaster | Doncaster Racecourse Sponsorship Club Handicap | 7/8 | 3¼ | 8-13 | 75 | 49A | Darren Williams | 25/1 |
| 29 Mar 08+6d | Doncaster | coralpoker.com Handicap | 17/17 | 30 | 7-11 | 78 | 49C | Charles Eddery | 40/1 |
| 23 Mar 08+16d | Musselburgh | totesportcasino.com Handicap | 12/13 | 2¼ | 8-11 | 78 | 39A | David Nolan | 14/1 |
| 07 Mar 08+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Treat The Family To Easter At Pontin's Handicap | 5/9 | nk | 9-1 | 83 | 75A | David Nolan | 16/1 |
| 23 Feb 08+27d | Lingfield (AW) | Doug Grout 60th Birthday Handicap | 9/9 | 1 | 9-1 | 85 | 64A | David Nolan | 16/1 |
| 27 Jan 08+12d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Sports Betting Handicap | 9/11 | 3 | 9-6 | 87 | 60A | J F Egan | 7/1 |
| 15 Jan 08+7d | Kempton (AW) | Day Time, Night Time, Great Time Handicap | 2/6 | ½ | 9-4 | 85 | 69B | James Doyle | 7/1 |
| 08 Jan 08+7d | Southwell (AW) | If It's Showtime It's Pontin's Time Handicap | 7/10 | ¾ | 8-13 | 85 | 60A | Jamie Jones | 5/1 |
| 01 Jan 08+21d | Southwell (AW) | Ring In The New Year at Pontin's Handicap | 6/9 | nk | 7-13 | 85 | 62A | Kirsty Milczarek | 11/2 |
| 2007 · 11 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Dec 07+22d | Southwell (AW) | southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 3/10 | ¾ | 9-6 | 86 | 75C | Micky Fenton | 25/1 |
| 19 Nov 07+30d | Wolverhampton (AW) | pontins.com Handicap | 10/13 | shd | 8-13 | 90 | 55C | Pat Dobbs | 33/1 |
| 20 Oct 07+7d | Catterick | totesport.com Catterick Dash Handicap | 10/12 | 3 | 7-11 | 82 | 44C | Sophie Doyle | 33/1 |
| 13 Oct 07+22d | Ascot | Gooding Group Apprentice Handicap | 11/18 | nk | 9-2 | 85 | 70C | James Millman | 16/1 |
| 21 Sep 07+7d | Ayr | HBG Properties Handicap | 12/14 | 1½ | 9-0 | 80 | 51C | J F Egan | 11/2F |
| 14 Sep 07+2d | Doncaster | Ultimate Packaging Handicap | 2/17 | shd | 8-13 | 80 | 94C | Adam Kirby | 12/1 |
| 12 Sep 07+11d | Haydock | King's Regiment Cup Handicap | 3/12 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 80 | 70C | Graham Gibbons | 33/1 |
| 01 Sep 07+10d | Musselburgh | Scottish Racing Your Best Bet Handicap | 10/14 | shd | 8-12 | 85 | 67C | Greg Fairley | 66/1 |
| 22 Aug 07+11d | York | Eventmasters Handicap | 16/20 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 95 | 60C | J F Egan | 66/1 |
| 11 Aug 07+92d | Haydock | coral.co.uk Handicap | 13/13 | 2½ | 9-8 | 98 | 40C | Franny Norton | 40/1 |
| 11 May 07+156d | Chester | Edwards Homes Handicap | 8/8 | 1¾ | 9-7 | 100 | 53C | Franny Norton | 8/1 |
| 2006 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 06 Dec 06+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Book Online At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.Uk Nursery Hdcp | 1/4 | 9-7 | 85 | 79C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 11/10F | |
| 11 Nov 06+1d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Nursery | 3/10 | 2½ | 9-3 | 78 | 70C | Robbie Fitzpatrick | 3/1J |
| 10 Nov 06+2d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Miss Traffic With Twilight Racing Novice Median Auction Stks | 1/5 | 9-7 | 71 | 78C | Greg Fairley | 4/11F | |
| 08 Nov 06+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Book Online At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Nursery Hdcp | 1/7 | 8-8 | 62 | 61C | Greg Fairley | EvensF | |
| 02 Nov 06+33d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sponsor A Race By Calling 0870 220 2442 Nursery Handicap | 1/13 | 9-5 | 63 | 80C | Franny Norton | 2/1F | |
| 30 Sep 06+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ged And Claire Tie Knot Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/11 | 2 | 9-3 | 63 | 79C | Dean McKeown | 9/1 |
| 21 Sep 06+85d | Pontefract | E.B.F. Poppin Lane Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 5/11 | 2 | 9-3 | 85 | 59C | Robert Winston | 5/1 |
| 28 Jun 06 | Carlisle | St James Security Maiden Auction Stakes | 14/14 | 4 | 8-11 | — | 16C | Dean McKeown | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Yungaburra won?
- Yungaburra (IRE) won 9 of 84 archived starts between 2006 and 2013, a strike rate of 10.7%. Placed 23 times in total (27.4% of starts).
- Who trained Yungaburra?
- Yungaburra (IRE) was trained by David C Griffiths on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 22 February 2013.
- Who is Yungaburra's sire?
- Yungaburra (IRE) is by Fath (USA) out of Nordic Living (IRE), whose sire is Nordico.
- What going does Yungaburra prefer?
- Yungaburra (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 8 wins from 53 starts (15.1%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Yungaburra's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 49, from the run on 22 February 2013. The highest on record is 100.
- What is Yungaburra's sire's record?
- Fath (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.9% of 2,349 runs since Jan 2008 (98 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 14.3% from 112. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 4.2% from 167.
- Who are Yungaburra's siblings?
- Out of Nordic Living (IRE), Yungaburra (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Thompsons Walls (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Titian Saga (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m½f. As at Oct 2026.